Fibre Optic Adaptors/Couplers

OM1 Fibre Optic Adaptors

Part No Type Description
FIB-ST-OM1-SX-ADAPT Simplex ST OM1 MM ADAPTOR
FIB-SC-OM1-DX-ADAPT Duplex SC OM1 MM ADAPTOR
FIB-LC-OM1-DX-ADAPT Duplex LC OM1 MM ADAPTOR

OM3 Fibre Optic Adaptors

Part No Type Description
FIB-SC-OM3-DX-ADAPT Duplex SC OM3 DUPLEX THOUGH ADAPTOR
FIB-LC-OM3-DX-ADAPT Duplex LC OM3 DUPLEX THOUGH ADAPTOR
FIB-LC-OM3-QX-ADAPT Quad LC OM3 QUAD THOUGH ADAPTOR

OS2 Fibre Optic Adaptors

Part No Type Description
FIB-ST-OS2-SX-ADAPT Simplex ST OS2 SIMPLEX THROUGH ADAPTOR
FIB-SC-OS2-DX-ADAPT Duplex SC OS2 DUPLEX THROUGH ADAPTORS
FIB-SCAP-0S2-DX-ADPT Duplex SC(APC) OS2 DUPLEX THROUGH ADAPTOR
FIB-LC-OS2-DX-ADAPT Duplex LC OS2 DUPLEX THOUGH ADAPTOR
FIB-LC-OS2-QX-ADAPT Quad LC OS2 QUAD THROUGH ADAPTOR 

Amdex designs, manufactures and distributes a wide range of connectivity products for use in the IT, Data Communications and Telecommunications industry sectors.

Address

Unit 8, 26 James St, Lidcombe NSW 2141

Contacts

info@amdex.com.au
(02) 9643 8822

Copyright 2021 Amdex All Rights Reserved.